Dawn International Travel and Tours Assist Visa Applications

 

Malaysia

Documents Required
(1). Last Six Months Bank Statement.
(2). Business Covering letter pad.
(3). NTN. Number.
(4). Return Air Ticket.
(5). Original Passport.
(6). 3 Picture in Blue Background.
(7). N I C photo Copy.
 
  07 To 10 Working Days Required.

 Visa Form for Malaysia

 

Thailand

First time Personal Appearance
Documents Required
 
(1). Last Six Months Bank Statement
(2). Personal Appearance required for the first time.
(3). Business Covering letter pad.
(4). NTN. Number   (If have)
(5). Confirm Return Air Ticket.
(6). Original Passport
(7). 4 Picture
(8). N I C photo Copy.
 
07 To 10 Working Days Required.

Visa Form for Thailand

 

Singapore

Documents Required
 (1). Passport Scan copy
(2). 1 Passport Size Photo, s Scan Copy
(3). N I C Photo Copy.
 
With invitation documents required:
 
(1). Visa form (Attached)
(2). 2 photograph (35/45 white background matt finish paper)
(3). GSK covering Letter.
(4). Invitation Letter from Singapore with NRIC number of invitee and Company registration number.
(5). Original Passport
(6). CNIC Copy / (B) Form of child.
 
 

Sri Lanka

Documents Required
 
1.      Passport Scan copy
2.      N.I.C Scan copy
3.      01 Photos Scan copy any background
 
 

Turkey

Personal Appearance
Documents Required
(1). One Fully, Correctly & Clearly, Completed Visa Application.
(2). Passport valid until at least 6months+ photocopy’s of 1st 2pages.
(3). 2 passport-size photographs in white Background.
(4). confirm return air ticket/ Itinerary.
(5). Last 6months Bank statement.
(6). Hotel Reservation and Fax Intimation to the Embassy.
(7). Request letter
(8). Business Documents
(9). NTN Certificate
(10).Medical
(11).Polio Card
(12). Travel Insurance

Visa Form for Turkish

 

Russia


Documents Required
(1). Last Six Months Bank Statement.
(2). NTN. Number.
(3). Return Air Ticket.
(4). Original Passport/Passport Photo Copy
(5). 2 Picture in Blue Background.
(6). N I C photo Copy & Original
(7). Original Chamber of Commerce Certificate
(8). Police Clearance Certificate
(9). Invitation Letter
(10). Travel Insurance
 
 
 30 To 45 Working Days Required.

Visa Form for Russia


 

Schengen Countries

Documents Required
1 SET OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS + 1 SET OF PHOTOCOPIES 

1) Application form with two color photographs (as per defined size and colour with mat finish paper) not older than six months.
2) Photocopy of CNIC (Computerized National Identity Card). 
3) Only Sindh & Baluchistan residents are eligible to apply for visa application, in other cases proof of residence for at least six months in these two provinces must be supplied. 
A permanent resident of the European Union does not require a schengen visa. 
5) Letter from the applicant addressed to the Visa Officer of this Consulate. 
6) Proof / Nature of work in Pakistan i.e. 
   a) Salary evidence if dependent for previous six months
   b) Proprietor ship deed or partnership deed if owner or partner of a company 
   c) In case of owner / partner of the Company the applicant has to show a (Proprietor or  
       Partnership Deed documents). 
   d) Inscription to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry or to any other Government Association. 
   e) NTN Certificate 
7) Personal / Company’s Bank Statement of the last 6 months. 
8) Sufficient financial funds for the duration of the visit abroad (traveler cheques, credit cards or bank allowance stamped on the passport) must be provided to this office otherwise the Frontier Authorities in Italy may possibly refuse to give the entry if the above mentioned financial requirements are not supplied. 
9) Travelers Accident & Hospitalization (Sickness) Policy. 
10) Airline ticket with confirmed return date. 
11) Hotel reservation confirmed by fax from Italy or by the Pakistani travel agent. Or letter of invitation by an Italian resident. 
12) Previous passports. 
13) Photocopies of first four and last two pages of passport including current and previous visited countries visas. 
14) if under 18 years old, authorization of both the parents. 
15) if under 12 years old, who is traveling alone should have the authorization of both the parents along with the authorization of the captain of the airways. 
16) School documents of the children (School ID, Authorization to travel).
17) Birth certificate and Form B for children under 18.

Visa Form for Schengen


 
Notes
  • Visa approval is subject to Consulate/Embassy of desired country. Dawn International Travel and Tours is not responsible in case of visa is rejected / delayed; visa fee is Non Refundable in any case.
 
  • Please be informed that the lack of one of the documents mentioned above or the inconsistency of the information provided could compromise the further processing of the visa and would lessen the rejection of the application.
 
  • Failure to submit and comply with all the documentary requirements indicated above may lead to the disapproval or denial of the visa application;